Home / Cars / Honda Cars / Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price in Pakistan Release Date Specification Features

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price in Pakistan Release Date Specification Features

Honda is on the headway of facelift units all over the world. Yes of course! The upcoming Honda jazz facelift 2018 is the absolute brand-mark with its revamped specs and solid wing face front grille. Car has attain some upgraded features which are making it an entry test hatchback SUV with powerful drivetrains. Well the car is coming in two different variants i.e. Honda jazz petrol and jazz diesel. Both the variants have different characteristics in drive trains while by looks wise book the models looks same. In the below of this passage you are getting the upcoming Honda jazz facelift 2018 price in Pakistan, exterior and interior details. So keep on reading!

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price in Pakistan Release Date Specification Features

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Exterior:

The outer looks of this beautiful compact and dynamic car have gained some new trims. A one of the very first change from its previous model is its new Civic style front grille which is placed on the lower front bumper. The head lights are revised same as they were in 2017 model. Moreover the bonnet of this car is lifting downwards and the fog lamps cut and trims are also gain sporty looks which reflects a beautiful appearance to this mid-size hatchback. From the side views we have 15 inches alloy wheels and geometrically trimmed cuts. From the rear views car has nicely done tail lamps and a hatchback door.

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price in Pakistan

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Interior:

The interior of this beautiful and luxury car is done with fabric and leather. An entertaining and ample environment has cluster of technologies with power features. We are having power windows, anti-lock braking system, a 7 inches touchscreen navigation windows. Latest and digital infotainment system with drive modes and safety features. All the inner cab is air conditioned which provides a comfortable journey with 5 persons seating capacities. Further key features of 2018 Honda Jazz facelift are written below.

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Interior Pictures

Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price in Pakistan is Rs. 14, 50, 000/-

Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Features:

  • 5L i-VTEC Petrol Engine
  • 1500cc
  • DOHC 16 Valve
  • Power Steering
  • Driving Modes
  • Cruise Control
  • Weather Eco System
  • 5 Manual Transmissions
  • Cup Holder Front and Rear
  • Fabric Upholstery
  • Front and Rear Seat Head Rest
  • Low Fuel Warning Lamps
  • Adjustable Seats
  • Remote Fuel Lid Opener
  • Air Conditioned
  • 6 SRS Airbags
  • Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
  • Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
  • Hill Start Assist (HAS)
  • Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
  • Minimum Turning Radius
  • 3 Points ELR Seat Belts With Pretensions and Load Limiters
  • ISO Fix
  • Halogen LED headlights
  • RR Micro Antenna
  • Alloy Wheels

Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Specifications:

ModelsHonda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L VHonda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, DOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1497149714971496
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600Engine: 110(81)@6,000
Motor: 30(22)@
1,313 – 2,000
Combined Output:
137 hp
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600Engine: 134(13.7)@5,000
Motor: 160(16.3)@
0 – 1,313
Combined Output:
170 Nm
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)7-Speed Dual-Clutch Transmission (7DCT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.45.45.45.26
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)3989398939893989
Overall Width (mm)1694169416941694
Overall Height (mm)1524152415241524
Wheelbase (mm)2530253025302530
Tread Front (mm)1492149214761492
Tread Rear (mm)1481148114661481
Curb Weight (kg)1079109110991158
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Ground Clearance (mm)137137137137
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)363363363314
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)881881881835
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy15151615
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16175/65R15
Spare TyreTemporary Repair Kit

Upcoming Honda Jazz Facelift 2018 Price In Pakistan

As I have written in the above passage that the vehicle is coming in two different variants so that the price range is also variable for both the models.

  • Honda Jazz Petrol: Rs. 14, 50, 000/-
  • Honda Jazz Diesel: Rs. 16, 00, 000/-

These are almost estimating price. These prices could be variable at showroom when you are going to buy but you should have this amount in your account when you are going to buy 2018 Honda Jazz facelift in Pakistan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.