Close Menu
    Driver.pkDriver.pk
    • Home
    • Cars
      • Range Rover
      • Suzuki Cars
      • Tesla Cars
      • Toyota Cars
      • Audi
      • BMW
      • Honda Cars
      • Hyundai Cars
      • Jaecoo
      • KIA Cars
      • Mercedes Cars
    • Bikes
      • Road Prince
      • Suzuki Bikes
      • Unique Bikes
      • United
      • Yamaha Bikes
      • Honda Bikes
      • Jolta Bikes
    • Tractors
    • Guide
    Driver.pkDriver.pk
    Home » Suzuki Cars » Suzuki S Cross Price in Pakistan 2026

    Suzuki S Cross Price in Pakistan 2026

    By MalikJanuary 7, 2024

    The all-new Suzuki S Cross Price in Pakistan 2026 is a sports utility vehicle (SUV) coming in two different powertrains; the 1.4-liter booster-jet turbo engine and the turbo prestige. This is a powerful, stylish, and luxurious crossroad that perfectly suits the drive inside the city and cruising up hills along with your family. The unit is fully equipped with all safety and security features that I have discussed below. Keep on reading this article to get these details about Suzuki S Cross Price in Pakistan 2026 Release Date, specifications, and exterior/ interior details.

    Suzuki S Cross Price in Pakistan 2026

    Suzuki S Cross 2026 has come to market as well many people like this car. On the other hand, the price of this vehicle is around 6 Million Rupees.

    Suzuki S Cross Price in PKR6 Million Rupees

    Suzuki S Cross Exterior:

    • The Suzuki S Cross 2026 Exterior contains ample dimensions of 4300mm length, 1785mm width, and 1595mm height.
    • The wheelbase of the base is 2600mm while the ground clearance is 180mm which is perfect for Pakistani roads.
    • Besides the dimensions, the other exterior looks changed from headlamps, and roof rails are available in the Turbo Prestige model but are not in the Turbo variant.
    • Similarly, the wheel spokes and the wheel arches are different in both these variants which you can notice in the following images shown below.

    Suzuki S Cross Interior:

    • In the Turbo variant, the interior trims are of fabric upholstery while in the Turbo prestige variant, the inner trim is leather accented.
    • There are five-person seating capacities where the front seats have height adjustment for the driver while the front passenger seat is a power seat.
    • Rack and Pinion style steering have power features, while the dashboard has a cluster of technologies like a speedometer, RPM meter, and fuel meter.
    • The middle section of the dashboard has the latest infotainment system with standard touchscreen navigation.
    • Besides this, there are lots of innovative interior features available in this car which I have written down.

    Suzuki S Cross Features:

    • 4l Petrol Booster Jet Engine
    • 1373 CM3 Displacement
    • Number of Cylinders 4
    • 6 Speed Automatic Transmission
    • 47 Liters Fuel Tank Capacity
    • Ventilated Disc Brakes
    • Dual Zone Digital Climate Control
    • Digital Clock
    • Fabric Seats
    • 5 Person Seating Capacity
    • Seat Belt Warning
    • Adjustable Head Lights
    • Remote Operated Fuel Tank Lid
    • Antilock Braking System (ABS)
    • Electronic Brake Force Distribution (EBD)
    • Engine Immobilizer
    • Child Safety Lock
    • Central Locking

    Suzuki S Cross Specifications:

    Suzuki S Cross Turbo S Cross Turbo Prestige
    Engine:
    ENGINE TYPE1.4L PETROL BOOSTERJET1.4L PETROL BOOSTERJET
    DISPLACEMENT (CM3)13731373
    CYLINDERS44
    VALVES1616
    BORE X STROKE (MM)73.0X82.073.0X82.0
    COMPRESSION RATIO9.99.9
    VARIABLE VALVE TIMING CAMSHAFTVVTVVT
    MAXIMUM POWER (KW @ RPM)103/5,500103/5,500
    MAXIMUM TORQUE (NM @ RPM)220/1,500-4,000220/1,500-4,000
    Transmission (Automatic):
    TYPE6-SPEED AUTOMATIC6-SPEED AUTOMATIC
    PADDLE SHIFTERSSTDSTD
    1ST GEAR RATIO4.0444.044
    2ND GEAR RATIO2.372.37
    3RD GEAR RATIO1.5551.555
    4TH GEAR RATIO1.1591.159
    5TH GEAR RATIO0.8520.852
    6TH GEAR RATIO0.6720.672
    REVERSE GEAR RATIO3.1933.193
    FINAL DRIVE RATIO3.5013.501
    Dimensions
    OVERALL LENGTH (MM)43004300
    OVERALL WIDTH (MM)17851785
    OVERALL HEIGHT (MM)15851585
    WHEELBASE (MM)26002600
    KERB TO KERB TURNING CIRCLE (M)5.45.4
    GROUND CLEARANCE UNLADEN (MM)180180
    NUMBER OF DOORS55
    SEATING CAPACITY55
    Fuel and Mileage
    FUEL TANK CAPACITY (L)4747
    CONSUMPTION* (L 100KM) AUTOMATIC5.95.9
    CO2 EMISSIONS (G KM) AUTOMATIC138138
    Tires and Wheels:
    TYRES (WIDTH PROFILE)215/55215/55
    WHEEL SIZE17″17″
    WHEEL TYPEALLOYPOLISHED ALLOY
    SPARE WHEELSPACE SAVERSPACE SAVER

    Suzuki Cross is an imported vehicle as a well manufacturer of this vehicle is in Japan and just imports this car in Pakistan. Further, the specifications and features of this car are mentioned on this page. On the other hand, the latest price of this car is mentioned on this page.

    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    Malik

      "Malik Tahir, an avid automobile enthusiast, and engineering graduate from UET Lahore, marries his passion for cars and bikes with a wealth of knowledge from the automotive industry. Specializing in exploring the ever-changing demands and trends in the Pakistani automobile market, Malik shares his keen insights and analyses as an author at Driver.pk, guiding readers through the intricate world of vehicular innovations, market dynamics, and the latest buzz in the automotive world."

      Related Posts

      Suzuki Cervo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Vigo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Honda NSX Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026

      Toyota Axio Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026

      Wagon R Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 15, 2026

      Mazda Carol Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 10, 2026
      Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

      This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

      385 Tractor Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 21, 2026

      Suzuki Cervo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Hero 125 Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Crown 70cc Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026
      Petrol Prices in Pakistan

      Advertisement




      About Driver.pk

      Driver.pk is Pakistan's guide to car, bike and heavy bike prices. We publish up-to-date price guides, comparisons and buying advice so you can make a confident decision before you buy. Disclosure: Driver.pk is ad-supported and may earn from ads and affiliate links. Prices are indicative — please verify with sellers before buying.

      Quick Links
      • About
      • Contact
      • Privacy Policy
      • Terms and Conditions
      • DMCA
      Categories
      • Cars
      • Bikes
      • Tractors
      • Guide
      Copyright

      © 2026 Driver.pk. All rights reserved.

      Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

      Ad Blocker Enabled!
      Ad Blocker Enabled!
      Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please support us by disabling your Ad Blocker.