Close Menu
    Driver.pkDriver.pk
    • Home
    • Cars
      • Range Rover
      • Suzuki Cars
      • Tesla Cars
      • Toyota Cars
      • Audi
      • BMW
      • Honda Cars
      • Hyundai Cars
      • Jaecoo
      • KIA Cars
      • Mercedes Cars
    • Bikes
      • Road Prince
      • Suzuki Bikes
      • Unique Bikes
      • United
      • Yamaha Bikes
      • Honda Bikes
      • Jolta Bikes
    • Tractors
    • Guide
    Driver.pkDriver.pk
    Home » Cars » Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2026

    Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2026

    By Muhammad HassnainJanuary 3, 2024

    The Chevrolet Cruze is a compact car manufactured by Chevrolet. It is a five-door hatchback car. The Chevrolet Cruze comes with a 1.4-liter turbocharged 4-cylinder engine. The Chevrolet Cruze 2026 model is offered with a six-speed automatic transmission.

    Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2026

    Chevrolet Cruze launched the previous month and people ask about the price of this car. In addition, this vehicle does not come from Pakistan but some people are going to start the import of this car. So, when this vehicle is available in Pakistan then we will share the price of this car.

    Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2026Update Soon

    Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2022

    The Chevrolet Cruze blends innovative technology, design, and impressive efficiency into one sporty ride. It comes with an even better exterior styling with fog lamps, LED daytime running lights, a new front grill,e, and a new rear lip spoiler. In the interior, it is equipped with ice blue lighting, cruise control, rain-sensing wipers, a rear vision camera, an adjustable driver seat, leather seats, and an electronic sunroof.

    Chevrolet Cruze Price in Pakistan 2022

    Chevrolet Cruze Features

    • Speakers Front
    • Ice blue lightning
    • Speakers Rear
    • Rear vision camera
    • Fog lamps
    • LED daytime running lights
    • Integrated 2DIN Audio
    • Bluetooth Connectivity
    • USB & Auxiliary input
    • Low Fuel Warning Light
    • Automatic Climate Control
    • Air Quality Control
    • Rear Reading Lamp
    • Rear Seat Center Arm Rest
    • Air Conditioner
    • Power Steering
    • Rear A/C Vents

    Chevrolet Cruze Specifications

    Technical SpecificationsChevrolet Cruze LTChevrolet Cruze LTZChevrolet Cruze LTZ AT
    Dimension
    Overall Length (mm)4,5974,5974,597
    Overall Width (mm)1,7881,7881,788
    Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,477
    Wheelbase (mm)2,6852,6852,685
    Ground Clearance (mm)165165165
    Kerb Weight (kgs)1,5251,5451,560
    Engine
    No. of Cylinders444
    Displacement (cc)1,9981,9981,998
    Max Power (PS@rpm)166 PS @ 3800 rpm166 PS @ 3800 rpm166 PS @ 3800 rpm
    Max Torque (NM@rpm)360 NM @ 2000 rpm360 NM @ 2000 rpm360 NM @ 2000 rpm
    Engine TypeVCDi 16V DOHCVCDi 16V DOHCVCDi 16V DOHC
    Fuel Efficiency (* Test results of rule 115 of CMVR)17.9 kmpl* (Manual Transmission)17.9 kmpl* (Manual Transmission)14.8 kmpl* (Automatic Transmission)
    Suspension
    FrontMcPherson Strut with Linear Cylindrical Coil Spring and Tubular Stabilizer Bar SystemMcPherson Strut with Linear Cylindrical Coil Spring and Tubular Stabilizer Bar SystemMcPherson Strut with Linear Cylindrical Coil Spring and Tubular Stabilizer Bar System
    RearCompound Crank Type with Non-Linear, Mini-Block coil springCompound Crank Type with Non-Linear, Mini-Block coil springCompound Crank Type with Non-Linear, Mini-Block coil spring
    Front and Rear Shock AbsorbersTwin tube gas-filled typeTwin tube gas-filled typeTwin tube gas-filled type
    Brakes
    FrontDiscDiscDisc
    RearDiscDiscDisc
    Transmission
    Manual6 Speed6 SpeedN/A
    AutomaticN/AN/A6 Speed
    Wheels
    Wheels6.5J x 16 Alloy6.5J x 16 Alloy6.5J x 16 Alloy
    Tyres
    Wheels205/60 R16205/60 R16205/60 R16

    Before buying a new car one time must check the specs and features of this car. Moreover, when the official company introduces this car in Pakistan then the price of this car will be updated.

    Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    Muhammad Hassnain

      "Muhammad Hassnain, harboring a profound passion for the automobile industry and a wealth of experience in its various facets, diligently serves as a Senior Moderator at Driver.pk. Fascinated by cars, SUVs, heavy bikes, and luxury vehicles. He seamlessly melds his extensive industry knowledge with a commitment to providing readers with insightful analyses, steering them through the dynamic world of automotive advancements and market fluctuations."

      Related Posts

      Suzuki Cervo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Vigo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Mahindra Thar Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026

      Toyota Supra Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026

      Honda NSX Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026

      Supra MK4 Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 19, 2026
      Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

      This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

      Suzuki Cervo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Hero 125 Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Crown 70cc Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026

      Vigo Price in Pakistan 2027

      October 20, 2026
      Petrol Prices in Pakistan

      Advertisement




      About Driver.pk

      Driver.pk is Pakistan's guide to car, bike and heavy bike prices. We publish up-to-date price guides, comparisons and buying advice so you can make a confident decision before you buy. Disclosure: Driver.pk is ad-supported and may earn from ads and affiliate links. Prices are indicative — please verify with sellers before buying.

      Quick Links
      • About
      • Contact
      • Privacy Policy
      • Terms and Conditions
      • DMCA
      Categories
      • Cars
      • Bikes
      • Tractors
      • Guide
      Copyright

      © 2026 Driver.pk. All rights reserved.

      Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

      Ad Blocker Enabled!
      Ad Blocker Enabled!
      Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please support us by disabling your Ad Blocker.