Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022
PKR 3,129,000-3,749,000
*Ex-Showroom Price in Pakistan

Engine (upto)
1498 cc

Transmission
Manual, Automatic

Mileage (upto)
13-15 KM/L

Honda City is one of the famous cars in Pakistan. Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 is recently shown up by Honda. It is going to launch in Pakistan. Honda City is a compact car manufactured by Honda. Honda City 2022 model has an aggressive shape with a redesigned shape. It will be available with the latest technology and additional features. The elegant design new model of Honda City 2022 gives impressive fuel mileage.

Honda City All Variants Price in Pakistan 2022

Honda city car starts from PKR 3,264,000 as well as when you increase the feature then the price will increase. The main aim of Honda company is to provide a comfortable drive and try to easily travel to the customers. So now in this time millions of people are using Honda city and enjoy a safe journey.

Variants Ex-showroom Price
Honda City 1.2 L M/T PKR 3,264,000
Honda City 1.2L CVT PKR 3,389,000
Honda City 1.5L CVT PKR 3,589,000
Honda City Aspire 1.5L Aspire M/T PKR 3,729,000
Honda City Aspire 1.5L Aspire CVT PKR 3,899,000

 

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022

Honda City 1.2L MT

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 Price PKR 3,264,000
Engine Displacement 1199 cc
Transmission Manual
Startup Key

Honda City 1.2L CVT

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 Price PKR 3,389,000
Engine Displacement 1199 cc
Transmission Automatic
Startup Key

Honda City 1.5L CVT

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 Price PKR 3,589,000
Engine Displacement 1497 cc
Transmission Automatic
Startup Key

Honda City 1.5L ASPIRE CVT

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 Price PKR 3,729,000
Engine Displacement 1497 cc
Transmission Automatic
Startup No Info

Honda City 1.5L ASPIRE MT

Honda City Price in Pakistan 2022 Price PKR 3,899,000
Engine Displacement 1497 cc
Transmission Manual
Startup No Info

Honda City Interior

Honda has aggressive exterior and interior features. Its new modern elegant rear lights and reflectors not only add to the panache but also enhance the luxurious appeal of the Honda City.  It has a luxury-type interior. Honda City 2022 seats are designed for comfortable traveling. It would be equipped with all necessary safety features like ABS, Cruise control,  and much more.

Honda City 2022 Interior

interior

interior 1

Honda City Exterior

Exterior

Honda City Tank Capacity

People can fill 40-liter petrol in Honda city tank because this the capacity of the vehicle as well as in the previous model of this vehicle the tank capacity was too low. Most important when people go on the long drive they fill the full tank.

  • 40 Liters

Honda City Mileage Per Liter

This is an important point for every vehicle because when people buy a new car they must check the mileage and then decide. So honda city is one of the best vehicles that is giving outstanding performance to the people who are using and highly satisfied.

Honda City Mileage Around 15 to 17 KM

Honda City Colors in Pakistan

Limited colors are available in Honda city because this company is offering just only 7 colors and if you buy then you can select the color according to demand. The color picture is mentioned below and people can see it.

  • PLATINUM WHITE PEARL
  • Radiant Red Metallic
  • Lunar Silver Metallic
  • Modern Steel Metallic
  • Golden Brown Metallic

Honda City Features in Pakistan

Below are some unique features of this amazingly designed car. This model of Honda City will surely occupy specific importance because of this different shape if we compare it with previous models of Honda City.

General Features

  • Rear Airconditioning Vent
  • Rear Parking Camera
  • Cruise Control
  • Paddle Shift
  • Electrically Foldable ORVM
  • Electrically Adjustable ORVM
  • Power Steering with Tilt Adjustment
  • Keyless Entry
  • Keyless Trunk Opening
  • Power Window(Front & Rear)
  • Power Door Lock
  • Door Lock Switch at Driver-side
  • Sound Insulation Front windshield (Diesel only)-

Exterior Features

  • Brilliant Premium Headlamp
  • Premium Wrap-Around Tail Lamp
  • Front Grill
  • Rear License Garnish
  • Electric Sunroof
  • Body Color Mirror
  • Turn Indicator on ORVM

Interior Features

  • Blue & White Illumination & Chrome Accent
  • Eco Lamp
  • Econ Mode Switch(with CVT Only
  • Fuel Consumption Display/Warning
  • Average Fuel Economy Display
  • Instantaneous Fuel Economy Display
  • Outside Temperature Indicator
  • Cruising Range
  • Shift Position Indicator(CVT Only)
  • Front Console Garnish with Silver Finish
  • Air Conditioner
  • AM/FM Radio
  • USB Port

Safety Features

  • ACE body
  • Dual SRS Airbag
  • RR ISOFIX and Top Tether Anchor for Child Seats
  • Fuel Reminder Control (Diesel Only)
  • ABS with EBD
  • Immobilizer
  • Security Alarm
  • Front Fog Lamp
  • Rear Windshield Defogger
  • Driver Seatbelt Reminder
  • Driver Side Window One-Touch Up/Down with Pinch Guard
  • Dual Horn
  • Auto Door Lock by Speed
  • Key-Off Reminder
  • Day/Night Mirror

Honda City Specifications

ModelsHonda CITY 1.2L M/THonda CITY 1.2 CVTHonda CITY 1.5L CVTHonda CITY 1.5L Aspire M/T
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemPGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)
Bore & Stroke (mm)73.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.4
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,4971,497
Compression Ratio10.310.310.310.3
power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)
Emission SystemEURO 2EURO 2EURO 2EURO 2
Performance
Maximum Speed (Km/h)190190190190
Acceleration 0 – 100Km/h (seconds)10.510.510.610.8
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius (m)5.35.35.35.3
Suspension
FrontMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4404,4404,4404,440
Overall Width (mm)1,6951,6951,6951,695
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,6002,600
Thread Front (mm)1,4921,4921,4921,476
Thread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,4811,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0751,0791,0871,106
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150150
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Seating Capacity5555
Boot Capacity (Litre)536536536536
Tyres
Size175/65R15175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16
Wheels
Wheel Size15? Steel Wheel with Cover15? Alloy15? Alloy16? Alloy

These were all the specifications of this car including interior and exterior you can easily compare the difference of this model with other models of City that were launched previously.

FAQ

Q.No.1. What is the price of Honda City 2022 in Pakistan?

Ans. Honda city is one of the fabulous cars in the world and if we talk about price in Pakistan so they are starting from 24.5 Lakh and end on 28 Lakh because when you increase the feature like Aspire, prismatic and automatic, etc.

Q.No.2. Is Honda City better than CIAZ?

Ans. People are confused between Ciaz and Honda city because recently Suzuki has launched a new Ciaz so now Honda city is better compared to Ciaz. This is a more powerful vehicle and provides a comfortable drive as compared to Ciaz. So we will suggest Honda city.

Q.No.3. When new Honda City will launch in Pakistan?

Ans. People are using Honda city for many years and till now a bundle of models has been launched in Pakistan. The most important every model has reached on the sky and people like this. So till now if you see on road then you will see the Honda city on every side.

Q.No.4. Which generation of Honda City is coming to Pakistan?

ANS: At this time Honda company launched 6th generation besides this model 5th generation of honda city was too famous.

post your comments here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

10 Comments
Oldest
Newest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Mohammad Juman
5 years ago

Very good model and compared to worldwide

Nikus Kumar Giri
5 years ago
Reply to  Mohammad Juman

This car is 8lakhs INR in India. Euro/Bharat IV emisssion.

Salman Aslam Chaudhary
5 years ago

You didn’t mention anything about its availability in Pakistan or the pre-orders.

Yogeshwer Narwani
5 years ago

Like other models of Honda City Is this 2017 model down to road or not??

waqar hashmi
5 years ago

Colored seats with dark/black dashboard and half dark/black doors, this is pathetic.
I don’t know why Honda don’t learn about the color theme throughout the cabin?
They made almost similar mistake in current City till 2011, after that they changed the cabin color according to the seats and the sales increased

alpha
5 years ago

sadly it is actually the 2016 model which was launched in other countries last year…the actual 2017 model has slightly better shape and features than this so called pakistani 2017 model…don’t know why Honda is delaying the launch of its City model in pakistan..

Sheikh FrAz
5 years ago
Reply to  alpha

bhai pakistan mei 7th generation ana hai… pehalay jo i hy woh 6th gen hai

ghulam eassa
4 years ago

Hello tell me the price of Honda city new shape and tell me the date too lunch in Pakistan thanks.

Sheikh Hassan
4 years ago

New shape Honda city car ki booking kab start Ho gi

AS Khan
4 years ago

it is 2017 ending. please announce the date of launching of 2018 model.