Home / News / Suzuki Cultus 2018 Keeps Strong Potential To Complete Contemporary Players

Suzuki Cultus 2018 Keeps Strong Potential To Complete Contemporary Players

Suzuki Cultus of Pakistan is globally known as ‘Celerio’. The latest model is the 3rd generation of Cultus in Pakistan. New Suzuki Cultus 2018 is totally different from its predecessor. It is being offered with additional features like legroom and a healthy color range with higher price rate. Cultus has received its first major upgrade in over 15 years. It has received its first major upgrade in over 15 years with sportier design language. Suzuki Cultus 2018 model has modern outlook with superior features.

Suzuki Cultus 2018 Model Features Comparison

Suzuki Cultus is available in VXR and VXL variants. It comes with an improved engine, extended interior space, passenger safety features with superior security and much more. There are also central door locking, adjustable side mirrors, power windows and built-in multimedia Bluetooth connectivity. The latest model has received 254 liters boot space, despite lesser width. Both variants get the keyless entry and an immobilizer as a standard. VXR variant provides the optional upgrades while VXL has 2 SRS airbags and ABS brakes. Cultus is an existing product lineup of Pak-Suzuki.

Suzuki Cultus is equipped with K10B 12 valve 3-cylinder 1,000CC engine. It is paired to a five speed manual transmission with front wheel drive. Suzuki Cultus is a 5-seater perfect family vehicle with guaranteed performance. It is also a fuel efficient car with growing trend of imported hatchbacks in Pakistan. It is directly competing the imported cars Toyota Vitz, Passo and Mira, along with other hatchback vehicles.

Suzuki Cultus 2018 Model Specs Features Comparison

Features Comparison of New Cultus in both India & Pakistan:

Sr.FeaturesIndian VariantsPakistani Variants
VXiLXiZXiVXRVXL
1.Power SteeringYesYesYesYesYes
2.Front AirbagsYesYesYesNoYes
3.ImmobilizerYesYesYesYesYes
4.Automatic TransmissionOption availableNoNo
5.Power WindowsNoYesYesYesYes
6.ABSYesYesYesNoYes
7.Keyless entryNoNoYesYesYes
8.Central DoorNoYesYesYesYes
9.Alloy wheelsNoNoYesNoYes
10.MultimediaNoNoYesYesYes
11.Head Light levelingYesYesYesNoNo

Price Comparison of New Cultus in both India & Pakistan:

Sr. Variant Price in Indian Rs.Price in Pakistani Rs. (Approx)
1.Maruiti SuzukiVXiPetrol & Manual435,000700,000
CNG & Manual513,000820,000
 
2.LXiPetrol & Manual405,000650,000
Petrol & Automatic452,000725,000
 
3.ZXiPetrol & Manual465,000745,000
Petrol & Automatic512,000820,000
1.Pak SuzukiCultusVXR1,250,000
2.Pak SuzukiCultusVXL1,391,000

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.