Home / Cars / Honda Cars / Honda City 2019 Model – All You Need to Know

Honda City 2019 Model – All You Need to Know

Honda Atlas has introduced their latest model Honda City 2019 in Pakistan. Honda Atlas is the joint venture of Honda Motor and Atlas Group, based in Lahore, Pakistan. Honda City 2019 model is a mid-size subcompact sedan with new additional features. The latest model is equipped with intelligent technology. Honda City is mentioned with exclusive fitting and painting.

Honda City 2018 Model Price in Pakistan

Honda City 2019 model comes with impressive outlook with renewed figure and color defenses.It has new trapezium style side swept headlights and an angular grille with dual air intakes. New Honda City gets the aluminum wheels vanguard and tinted glass with UV protection. It has a new larger rear bumper, taillights and fog lamps. The rear side of the car it has tail lights, a ducktail spoiler and the new third brake light. Honda City has dual tone alloy wheels with dynamic tyres.

The Honda City is the best combination of black and silver plastic trim pieces. There are latest features which include air conditioning, power windows, power steering, 6.8-inch touchscreen entertainment, 2-speaker stereo audio system, trip computer, cup holders and a tachometer. Push start button is making more secure and automated. It has rear smartphone pockets. Honda City has satellite navigation, front fog lights and leather upholstery. It has strong safety features like power lock doors, electronic stability control, ABS, hill assist start with automated car control feature.

Honda City Facelift 2018 Model Price in Pakistan

Honda City is equipped with i-VTEC four-cylinder engine. It has five speed manual or a seven speed CVT transmission while the diesel variant has too six-speed manual transmission system. Manual and automatic models give the mileage average of 17.4 km/l and 18 km/l respectively. Its fuel tank capacity is 40 liters. Honda City is available in Taffeta White, Lunar Silver, Modern Steel, Crystal Black, Rally Red, Sporty Blue and Urban Titanium colors.

Honda City 2019 Model Specs Features

Honda City 2019 Features:

  • Power windows
  • Locked entryways
  • Trip PC
  • Tachometer
  • Stereo framework
  • Elegant speedometer
  • Anti-lock braking system
  • Displacement is 1300 cc
  • The fuel tank capacity is 40 liters
  • City has a ground clearance of 160 mm
  • The wheels are of steel

Specifications of Honda City 2019:

ModelsHonda CITY 1.5L SHonda CITY 1.5L S+Honda CITY 1.5L EHonda CITY 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemPGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)PGM-FI (Programmed Fuel Injection)
Bore & Stroke (mm)73.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.473.0 x 89.4
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,4971,497
Compression Ratio10.310.310.310.3
Maximum power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg- m] @ rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Drive-By-Wire (DBW)
Emission SystemEURO 2EURO 2EURO 2EURO 2
Performance
Maximum Speed (Km/h)190190190190
Acceleration 0 – 100Km/h (seconds)10.510.510.610.8
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Clutch TypeTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque ConverterTorque Converter
Braking System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius (m)5.35.35.35.3
Suspension
FrontMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson StrutMcPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4404,4404,4404,440
Overall Width (mm)1,6951,6951,6951,695
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,6002,600
Thread Front (mm)1,4921,4921,4921,476
Thread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,4811,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0751,0791,0871,106
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150150
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)40404040
Seating Capacity5555
Boot Capacity (Litre)536536536536

Honda City 2019 Models Price in Pakistan:

City 1.3L M/T = PKR 1,533,000

City 1.3L A/T = PKR 1,674,000

Aspire 1.3L M/T = PKR 1,663,000

Aspire 1.3L A/T = PKR 1,805,000

Aspire 1.5L M/T = PKR 1,683,000

Aspire 1.5L A/T = PKR 1,825,000

5 comments

  1. Honda city model 2019 is vip car. I m waiting for honda city modle 2019. I like it. Is the best car.

  2. Sir Honda City 1.5LM/T ki final Price kya hy or Islamabad kn sy Honda Center Py Available hy

  3. Very nice I love Honda

  4. Sir m also waiting when booking will start please tell me

    Sir m waiting for when booking will start

  5. New honda city 2019 model lahore ma kab tak show rooms ma available hu gi?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.